CLASIFICACION GENERAL: TIEMPOS
1 <43> CUNEGO (ITA / CSC) 5h30'10"
2 <34> SZMYD (POL / COLUMBIA) +0"
3 <67> LORENZETTO (ITA / ASTANA) +0"
4 <17> COSTA (POR / BENFICA) +0"
5 <58> GONZALO (ESP / EUSKALTEL) +0"
6 <63> SINKEWITZ (GER / ASTANA) +0"
7 <54> GIL (ESP / EUSKALTEL) +0"
8 <25> BRAJKOVIC (SLO / SAUNIER DUVAL) +0"
9 <14> VAN DEN BROECK (BEL / BENFICA) +0"
10 <36> ZANDIO (ESP / COLUMBIA) +0"
11 <18> WALKER (AUS / BENFICA) +4"
12 <7> PALUMBO (ITA / ACQUA SAPONE) +4"
13 <73> PARRA (COL / COFIDIS) +4"
14 <13> RIBEIRO (POR / BENFICA) +4"
15 <72> POZZATO (ITA / COFIDIS) +4"
16 <4> SORENSEN (DEN / ACQUA SAPONE) +4"
17 <22> VINOKOUROV (KAZ / SAUNIER DUVAL) +4"
18 <64> ANTON (ESP / ASTANA) +4"
19 <57> MAYO (ESP / EUSKALTEL) +4"
20 <42> VALVERDE (ESP / CSC) +4"
21 <56> HERAS (ESP / EUSKALTEL) +4"
22 <55> SCHUMACHER (GER / EUSKALTEL) +4"
23 <15> BENITEZ (ESP / BENFICA) +4"
24 <53> PETACCHI (ITA / EUSKALTEL) +4"
25 <47> BENNATTI (ITA / CSC) +4"
26 <24> ROGERS (AUS / SAUNIER DUVAL) +4"
27 <44> SCHLEK FRANCK (LUX / CSC) +4"
28 <38> ASTARLOZA (ESP / COLUMBIA) +4"
29 <78> VINTHER (DEN / COFIDIS) +4"
30 <76> FRANZOI (ITA / COFIDIS) +4"
31 <52> HUSHOVD (NOR / EUSKALTEL) +4"
32 <16> ANDONOV (BUL / BENFICA) +4"
33 <74> NUYENS (BEL / COFIDIS) +11"
34 <12> CLEMENT (NED / BENFICA) +16"
35 <65> PINEAU (FRA / ASTANA) +16"
36 <51> SANCHEZ S (ESP / EUSKALTEL) +16"
37 <23> SIMONI (ITA / SAUNIER DUVAL) +16"
38 <11> HONCHAR (UKR / BENFICA) +16"
39 <33> VALJAVEC (SLO / COLUMBIA) +16"
40 <48> O GRADY (AUS / CSC) +16"
41 <21> EVANS (AUS / SAUNIER DUVAL) +16"
42 <77> LADAGNOUS (FRA / COFIDIS) +16"
43 <35> EISEL (AUT / COLUMBIA) +16"
44 <3> MURAGLIA (ITA / ACQUA SAPONE) +16"
45 <45> CANCELLARA (SUI / CSC) +16"
46 <28> POSTHUMA (NED / SAUNIER DUVAL) +16"
47 <31> KLODEN (GER / COLUMBIA) +16"
48 <68> KEMPS (AUS / ASTANA) +16"
49 <41> SASTRE (ESP / CSC) +16"
50 <2> LANDALUZE (ESP / ACQUA SAPONE) +16"
51 <62> KASHECHKIN (KAZ / ASTANA) +16"
52 <66> REDONDO (ESP / ASTANA) +16"
53 <6> BARANAUSKAS (LTU / ACQUA SAPONE) +16"
54 <8> VELASCO (ESP / ACQUA SAPONE) +16"
55 <71> KARPETS (RUS / COFIDIS) +16"
56 <61> GOMEZ (ESP / ASTANA) +16"
57 <5> MASCIARELLI (ITA / ACQUA SAPONE) +16"
58 <27> SANCHEZ L L (ESP / SAUNIER DUVAL) +16"
59 <46> VOIGT (GER / CSC) +16"
60 <37> BURGHARDT (GER / COLUMBIA) +16"
61 <1> SAVOLDELLI (ITA / ACQUA SAPONE) +16"
62 <26> RICCO (ITA / SAUNIER DUVAL) +16"
63 <75> CHAVANEL (FRA / COFIDIS) +16"
64 <32> MCEWEN (AUS / COLUMBIA) +16"
CLASIFICACION GENERAL: MONTAÑA
1 <54> GIL (ESP / EUSKALTEL) 12
2 <33> VALJAVEC (SLO / COLUMBIA) 12
3 <66> REDONDO (ESP / ASTANA) 10
4 <55> SCHUMACHER (GER / EUSKALTEL) 8
5 <62> KASHECHKIN (KAZ / ASTANA) 8
6 <63> SINKEWITZ (GER / ASTANA) 3
7 <57> MAYO (ESP / EUSKALTEL) 3
8 <5> MASCIARELLI (ITA / ACQUA SAPONE) 1
9 <26> RICCO (ITA / SAUNIER DUVAL) 1
CLASIFICACION GENERAL: REGULARIDAD
1 <43> CUNEGO (ITA / CSC) 36
2 <34> SZMYD (POL / COLUMBIA) 32
3 <67> LORENZETTO (ITA / ASTANA) 28
4 <4> SORENSEN (DEN / ACQUA SAPONE) 26
5 <17> COSTA (POR / BENFICA) 25
6 <58> GONZALO (ESP / EUSKALTEL) 22
7 <63> SINKEWITZ (GER / ASTANA) 20
8 <54> GIL (ESP / EUSKALTEL) 19
9 <25> BRAJKOVIC (SLO / SAUNIER DUVAL) 18
10 <14> VAN DEN BROECK (BEL / BENFICA) 17
11 <36> ZANDIO (ESP / COLUMBIA) 16
12 <18> WALKER (AUS / BENFICA) 15
13 <7> PALUMBO (ITA / ACQUA SAPONE) 14
14 <73> PARRA (COL / COFIDIS) 13
15 <13> RIBEIRO (POR / BENFICA) 13
16 <22> VINOKOUROV (KAZ / SAUNIER DUVAL) 13
17 <2> LANDALUZE (ESP / ACQUA SAPONE) 12
18 <72> POZZATO (ITA / COFIDIS) 11
19 <78> VINTHER (DEN / COFIDIS) 10
20 <64> ANTON (ESP / ASTANA) 8
21 <74> NUYENS (BEL / COFIDIS) 8
22 <57> MAYO (ESP / EUSKALTEL) 7
23 <42> VALVERDE (ESP / CSC) 6
24 <76> FRANZOI (ITA / COFIDIS) 6
25 <56> HERAS (ESP / EUSKALTEL) 5
26 <53> PETACCHI (ITA / EUSKALTEL) 5
27 <32> MCEWEN (AUS / COLUMBIA) 5
28 <55> SCHUMACHER (GER / EUSKALTEL) 4
29 <15> BENITEZ (ESP / BENFICA) 3
30 <47> BENNATTI (ITA / CSC) 3
CLASIFICACION GENERAL: EQUIPOS
1 ASTANA (MUXONIKO) *0* 16h30'34"
2 EUSKALTEL (ROBER SPRINT) *0* +0"
3 COLUMBIA (GUAROCO) *0* +0"
4 BENFICA (RABINHO) *0* +0"
5 CSC (MIGUEL11G) *1* +4"
6 SAUNIER DUVAL (ALA) *0* +4"
7 COFIDIS (JAUREGI) *0* +8"
8 ACQUA SAPONE (MUNI) *0* +20"
GANADORES DE ETAPA
1. 242 Km, LLANA <43> CUNEGO (ITA / CSC)